TOAB Committees

TOAB Inbound Tourism Steering Committee

  1. Md. Motiur Rahman, Chairman
  2. Mr. M. Messbaul Alam, Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Taufiq Rahman
  4. Mr. Md. Masud Hossain
  5. Mr. Syed Mahbubul Islam (Bulu)
  6. Mr. Md. Shahe Alam
  7. Mr. Md. Ahsanul Huq
  8. Ms. Begum Aziza Selim
  9. Ms. Nurani Sharmin Afroze
  10. Mr. Md. Mohiuddin Helal
  11. Mr. Sk Abu Mahadi
  12. Mr. Muhammad Mahbub Hosion Sumon
  13. Mr. Syed Sajjat Hossain Mahmud
  14. Mr. Tanvirul Arafin Lincon
  15. Mr. Mostafizur Rahman Jewel
  16. Mr. Md. Nazmul Hasan Sohel
  17. Mr. Md. Jakir Hossain
  18. Mr. Sydur Rahman Shahin
  19. Mr. Md. Sarowar Jahan
  20. Mr. Rasedul Hasan Khan

 

TOAB Outbound Tourism Steering Committee

  1. Ms. Afsia Jannat Saleh, Chairman
  2. Mr. Ajit Kumar Saha, Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Md. Ahsanul Huq
  4. Mr. Md. Anwar Hossain
  5. Mr. S. M. Hafizur Rahma Faruque
  6. Mr. Md. Iftakhar Alam Bhuiyan (Rasel)
  7. Mr. Md. Faizul Islam (Hiru)
  8. Mr. Md. Zahirul Alam Bhuiyan (Romman)
  9. Mr. Touhidul Islam Milky
  10. Mr. Sabbir Ahmed
  11. Mr. Md. Aminul Islam (Ratan)
  12. Mr. Md. Ibrahim Khalil
  13. Mr. Md. Saiful Islam
  14. Mr. Md. Abul Baset Babu
  15. Mr. Shahid Ahmmed Shrabon
  16. Mr. Muhammad Ataur Rahman (Anik)
  17. Mr. Md. Nooruzzaman (Sumon)
  18. Mr. Zahir Ahmed Helal
  19. Mr. Shahed Chowdhury
  20. Mr. Md. Alamgir Hossain
  21. Mr. Md. Zohurul Islam Monir
  22. Mr. Md. Azaharul Islam (Tipo)
  23. Mr. Md. Shariful Islam (Sharif)
  24. Mr. Mohammad Mohiuddin (Selim)
  25. Mr. Mohammad Abdulla Al Mamun (Silverline)
  26. Mr. Jashim Uddin Liton
  27. Ms. Syeda Farhana Rahman
  28. Ms. Amena Rashid Khan
  29. Ms. Seuly Akther
 

TOAB Domestic Tourism Steering Committee

  1. Mr. Muhammad Mahbub Hosion (Sumon), Chairman
  2. Mr. Md. Tamim Ahmed, Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Golam Yazdani Quraishy
  4. Mr. Asim Kumar Das
  5. Mr. Md. Nazmul Hasan Sohel
  6. Mr. Md. Talha Ibne Hassan
  7. Mr. Nazmul Alam Bhuiyan (Jewel)
  8. Mr. Robin Lal
  9. Mr. Md. Afsu Haulader
  10. Mr. S. M. Waseem Mehboob
  11. Mr. Sheikh Md. Abdurrahman Jahangir
  12. Mr. Khondakar Mamun
  13. Mr. Md. Nazmur Rahman Talukder
  14. Mr. Rabiul Islam


Accommodation Related Steering Committee 2019-2021

  1. Mr. Mohammad Shajibul-Al-Rajib, Chairman
  2. Mr. Md. Moniruzzaman Masud, Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Md. Shariful Alam
  4. Mr. Ahmed Yusuf Walid
  5. Mr. Shohid Ahmed Chowdhury
  6. Mr. Md. Afranul Hossain
  7. Mr. Golam Yazdani Quraishy
  8. Mr. S. M. Zahidul Islam
  9. Mr. Md. Saiful Islam
  10. Mr. Abdullah Al Kafi
  11. Mr. Md. Abdur Razzak
  12. Ms. Bilkis Nurun Nahar
  13. Ms. Kazi Nighat Ara Parveen

 

Chattogram Regional Steering Committee 2019-2021

  1. Mr. Azharul Islam Chowdhury, Chairman
  2. Mr. Mohammed Mohi Uddin, Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Didarul Absar Didar
  4. Mr. Anwarul Azim Chowdhury
  5. Mr. Md. Shamsul Islam
  6. Mr. Safwat Solaiman
  7. Mr. Muhammad Saiful Hoque
  8. Mr. K. M. Shaukat Alam
  9. Mr. Md. Waziullah
  10. Mr. Hemayet Uddin
  11. Mr. Mohammad Mannan Shaik
  12. Mr. Hasib Mohammad Shakoor
  13. Mr. Md. Tayeb
  14. Mr. Md. Toaha Chowdhury
  15. Mr. Mohd Wahid Rihan Iftakhar Mahmud
  16. Mr. HM. Zunaid Twasin

 

Sylhet Regional Steering Committee 2019-2021

  1. Dr. Zakariya Hussain, Chairman
  2. Mr. Ismail Hussain Koyes, Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Jahirul Kabir Chowdhury (Shiru)
  4. Dr. Shahriar Hossain
  5. Mr. Shohid Ahmed Chowdhury
  6. Mr. Azharul Kabir Chowdhury
  7. Mr. Hasan Abdul Gani
  8. Mr. M. K. Ahmed
  9. Mr. Nazim Kamran Chowdhury
  10. Mr. Subir Ghosh
  11. Mr. Mohammed Mohibul Haque
  12. Mr. Md Giash Uddin
  13. Mr. Mutaher Hussain
  14. Mr. Md. Misba-Ur-Rahman

 

Khulna Regional Steering Committee 2019-2021

  1. Mr. Md. Moinul Islam, Chairman
  2. Mr. S. M. Waseem Mehboob, Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. M. Nazmul Azam (David)
  4. Mr. Nazrul Islam Bachchu
  5. Mr. Mohammad Mostafa Sarwar
  6. Mr. Shahed Md. Imran 
  7. Mr. Md. Kuddus Shaikh
  8. Mr. Md. Rafiqul Islam
  9. Mr. Khondakar Mamun

 

North Bengal Regional Steering Committee 2019-2021

  1. Mr. Md. Shafiur Rahman Milon, Chairman
  2. Mr. S. M. Saalim, Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Md. Sariul Islam Razu
  4. Mr. Md. Mehedi Hasan
  5. Mr. Sabbir Ahmed
  6. Mr. DM Emdadul Haque

 

Hill Tracks Related Steering Committee 2019-2021

  1. Mr. Anwarul Azim Chowdhury, Chairman
  2. Mr. Mostafizur Rahman (Jewel), Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Md. Toaha Chowdhury
  4. Mr. Khondokar Jahirul Alam
  5. Mr. Rashed Khandaker

 

Sundarban Related Steering Committee 2019-2021

  1. Mr. M. Rafiqul Islam (Nasim), Chairman
  2. Mr. Md. Mazharul Islam Koche, Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Md. Taslim Amin Shovon
  4. Mr. M. Nazmul Azam (David)
  5. Mr. Mr. Nazrul Islam Bachchu
  6. Mr. Md Amadul
  7. Mr. Mijanur Rahman
  8. Mr. Md. Khairul Islam

 

Cox’s Bazar/St. Martin Related Steering Committee 2019-2021

  1. Mr. Md. A. Rowf, Chairman
  2. Mr. Jafar Ahmed Patwary, Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. S. M. Kibria Khan
  4. Mr. M Rezaul Karim (Reza)
  5. Mr. Nazmul Alam Bhuiyan (Jewel)
  6. Mr. Abu Rayhan
  7. Mr. Mohd Riaz Uddin Tareq

 

Aviation Related Steering Committee 2019-2021

  1. Mr. Md. Mansur Alam Parvez, Chairman
  2. Mr. Sohail Majid, Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Md Moazzam Hossain
  4. Mr. Kazi Nazre Mowla
  5. Mr. Mehedi Billah
  6. Mr. A.T.M. Zahirul Alam
  7. Mr. Kashefur Rahman
  8. Mr. Mahmuddun Nobi
  9. Mr. Mohammed Shahadat Hossain
  10. Mr. Jamir Hossain
  11. Mr. Mohammed Yaahia Miah
  12. Mr. H. M. Saif Ali Khan
  13. Mr. Md. Burhan Uddin Sarker
  14. Mr. Saleh Ahmed
  15. Mr. Mohammed Ashik Tanveer
  16. Mr. Sabuj Munshi
  17. Mr. Mominul Islam Asif
  18. Mr. Kishowar Parvaz
  19. Mr. Humayun Kabir
  20. Mr. K.M. Bashir Uddin
  21. Mr. Md. Ataur Rahaman
  22. Mr. Shafiqul Islam (Ripon)
  23. Mr. Mohammed Russ Khan
  24. Mr. Mir Md Amin Hasan
  25. Mr. Md. Shah Nawaz Hossain

 

Hajj/Umrah Related Steering Committee 2019-2021

  1. Mr. Nurul Alam Shaheen, Chairman
  2. Mr. S. M Billal Hossain Sumon, Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Mohammed Aabdul Hamid
  4. Mr. Mahbubur Rahman
  5. Mr. Mohammed Shahid Ullah Khan
  6. Mr. Mohammad Asem Hossain
  7. Mr. Rezaul Haque Siraji
  8. Mr. Md. Mohsin
  9. Mr. Md. Siddikur Rahman (Ringku)
  10. Mr. Mohammad Kamal Uddin (Dilu)
  11. Mr. Mohammad Aliur Rahman

 

Remittance Related Steering Committee 2019-2021

  1. Mr. Kazi Wahidul Alam, Chairman
  2. Mr. Md. Zahirul Alam Bhuiyan (Romman), Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Touhidur Rahman (Salim)
  4. Mr. K M Mobarak Ullah
  5. Mr. Ekramul Kabir
  6. Mr. K. M. A Matin
  7. Mr. Ariful Haque
  8. Mr. Shamnoon Muheb Chowdhury
  9. Mr. Aftab Uddin Chowdhury
  10.  Mr. Md. Anisuzzaman
  11. Mr. Md. Zohurul Islam Monir

 

Entertainment Related Steering Committee 2019-2021

  1. Mr. M G R Nasir Majumder, Chairman
  2. Mr. Md. Ibrahim Khalil, Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Mohammed Yeasin
  4. Mr. Md. Monirul Islam
  5. Mr. Md. Younus
  6. K. Zaman Khan
  7. Mr. Mohammad Shahadat Hossain
  8. Mr. A.B.M. Zakariya (Razib)
  9. Mr. Mohammad Hossen Fahim
  10. Mr. Md. Jakir Hossain
  11. Mr. Md. Iqbal Hossain
  12. Mr. Omar Faruque Rony
  13. Mr. Mazharul Hassan

 

Cultural Event Steering Committee 2019-2021

  1. Mr. Syed Shafat Uddin Ahmed Tomal, Chairman
  2. Mr. Syed Mohammad Imtiaz, Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Mojibur Rahman (Swapan)
  4. Mr. Mohammad Iqubal Hossain
  5. Mr. Sumon Rahat
  6. Mr. F. M. Rafiqul Islam
  7. Mr. Md. Jahangir Alam
  8. Ms. Joyeeta Shekh
  9. Ms. Alif Laila Hoque

 

Research Related Steering Committee 2019-2021

  1. Mr. Syed Sajjat Hossain Mahmud, Chairman
  2. Mr. Zahir Ahmed Helal, Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Quazi Raquibul Islam
  4. Mr. Nauroz Imtiaz
  5. Mr. D. M. Emdadul Haque
  6. Mr. Proshun Roy
  7. Mr. Md. Sajjad Hossain Bhuiyan
  8. Mr. Md. Nahidul Islam
  9. Mr. Md. Abu Yusuf
  10. Mr. N. M. Anamul Haque
  11. Ms. Mir Fatema Akter

 

Human Resource Related Steering Committee 2019-2021

  1. Mr. K M Mobarak Ullah, Chairman
  2. Mr. Md. Toaha Chowhdury, Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Mohammad Fakhrul Islam
  4. Mr. Hamidur Rahman
  5. Mr. Nawshad Ali Khan
  6. Mr. Md. Baset Sarkar
  7. Mr. Ferdous Al Mottakin
  8. Mr. Arif Rahman
  9. Mr. Ghazi Salauddin
  10. Mr. Yami Bin A Muhaimin Saleh
  11. Mr. Kabir Ahmad Momin
  12. Mr. Mohammad Kamal Uddin (Dilu)
  13. Mr. Jashim Uddin Liton

 

Trade Organization Relationship Steering Committee 2019-2021

  1. Mr. Kazi Md. Nazrul Islam Sumon, Chairman
  2. Mr. Md. Robiul Islam Robi, Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Kazi Mohammed Abdur Rahim
  4. Ms. Parveen Zakariah
  5. Mr. Md. Rafiqul Islam
  6. Mr. Md. Tipu Sultan
  7. Mr. A.K.M Khaled Iqbal
  8. Mr. M. A. Kader
  9. Mr. Mohammad Kamal Uddin (Dilu)
  10. Mr. Mohammad Ali
  11. Mr. Sazzad Hossain Khan
  12. Mr. Md. Al Akbar
  13. 13. Mr. Md. Aminul Islam (Ratan)

 

Printing Related Steering Committee 2019-2021

  1. Mr. R.H.M. Imran Chowdhury, Chairman
  2. Mr. Md. Monirul Islam, Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Mohammad Zahirul Islam
  4. Mr. Kazi Ziauddin Bappe
  5. Mr. Faisal Saber Mahmud
  6. Mr. Ajmal Hossain
  7. Mr. Rakib Hossain
  8. Mr. Md. Abdul Momin Monzur
  9. Mr. Mohammad Rashidur Rahman

 

IT Related Steering Committee 2019-2021

  1. Mr. Md. Shamsul Islam, Chairman
  2. Mr. Mohammad Mohiuddin (Selim), Senior Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Md. Ali Akbar, Co-Chairman
  4. Mr. Mohammad Zahirul Islam
  5. Mr. Khondokar Jahirul Alam
  6. Mr. Syed Sajjat Hossain Mahmud
  7. Mr. Mohammad Emran
  8. Mr. Md. Asaduzzaman Maruf
  9. Mr. Mohammad Younus

 

Surface Transportation Steering Committee 2019-2021

  1. Mr. Md. Nooruzzaman, Chairman
  2. Mr. Md. Mizanur Rahaman, Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Mehdi Amin Chowdhury
  4. Mr. Asfak Ahmed
  5. Mr. Prokash Biswas
  6. Mr. Wasiuddin Al Mashud
  7. Mr. Mostak Ahmed
  8. Mr. Sirajul Kabir Santo
  9. Mr. Ziaur Rahman Zakir

 

Water Transport Steering Committee 2019-2021

  1. Mr. Sk. Arif Ahmed, Chairman
  2. Mr. Md. Suhrawardy Hossain Sarwar, Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Tanvir Ahmed
  4. Mr. Md. Borhan Uddin
  5. Mr. Md. Harun Or Rashid Khan
  6. Mr. Mohammed Ashik Tanveer
  7. Mr. Md. Anwar Hossain Rony
  8. Mr. Rabiul Alam
  9. Mr. A.K.M. Hasan Shibly Chowdhury
  10. Mr. Md. Kuddus Shaikh

 

Archive Related Steering Committee 2019-2021

  1. Mr. S. M. Hafizur Rahman Faruque, Chairman
  2. Mr. Shahid Hussain Shamim, Co-Chairman
  3. Mr. Syed Akhteruzzaman
  4. Mr. Khan Mohd. Liaquat Ali (Sachchu)
  5. Mr. Subash Chandra Das
  6. Mr. Shoriful Islam
  7. Mr. Mohd. Anisur Rahman Shipon
  8. Mr. Mohammed Shafiqur Rahman
  9. Mr. K. M. A Matin 
  10. Mr. Md. Mahmudul Hasan Sarker                                          
  11. Mr. Wahed Uddin